University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Graduation Fall 2017
Cook County, IL
Alsip (60803)
- Zachary Roman Simon, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communication
Arlington Heights (60004)
- Robert Lee Beckman, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Bellwood (60104)
- Tyler Terrell Blue, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
Berwyn (60402)
- Justin D Minckley, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
- Krystle M Perryman, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Blue Island (60406)
- Jacoby Foster, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
Bridgeview (60455)
- Brandon Joseph Schleder, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Calumet City (60409)
- Brigitte N Obu, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Dejon Carlos Tinsey, Master of Science, Sport Management
- Kiya Jamari Yamil, Bachelor of Science, Fashion Merchandising
Chicago (60609)
- Daicy Cordova, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
Chicago (60612)
- Memory S Cain, Master of Science, Public Health
Chicago (60614)
- Kelly Anne Harkins, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum & Instruction
Chicago (60615)
- Dana Tremayne Evans Jr, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
Chicago (60617)
- Christopher T Lisenby, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
- Sean B Moran, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Devin Demetrius Staples, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Fashion Merchandising
- Kendall Anthony Sutton, Bachelor of Arts, Economics
Chicago (60618)
- Casey Allen Ford, Bachelor-Liberal Arts & Sciences, Liberal Arts & Sciences
- Alexander Guerrero, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
- Sasha Roman, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Chicago (60619)
- Catherine Martin, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science
- Kashaun Michelle Thomas, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
Chicago (60620)
- Breauna K Green, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
- Richard Lawrence, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
Chicago (60621)
- Keesha D Jackson, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Devon Sanders, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
- Gayle J Thompson, Master of Science, Instructional Design & Technology
Chicago (60623)
- Titus C Perez, Bachelor of Arts, Journalism
Chicago (60624)
- Tatianna Destiny Cook, Bachelor of Science, Fashion Merchandising
- Marche T Dorsey, Bachelor of Science, Fashion Merchandising
Chicago (60625)
- Justin K Washington, Master of Arts, Political Science
Chicago (60628)
- Rebecca Olivia Jones, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Tanaeya L Lamarr, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology
Chicago (60630)
- Carlos Javier Delgado, Bachelor of Science, Fire Science
- Emily Nicole Farrell, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Ashley S Hidalgo, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Chicago (60631)
- John Rudolph Plovanich, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Margaret Riley Walsh, Bachelor of Arts, Pre-Law
Chicago (60634)
- Matthew Cerone, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration: Event Planning & Management
- Matthew Cerone, Master of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Alexandria Felicia Rivera, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
Chicago (60636)
- Martiana Adria Graham, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
Chicago (60637)
- Michaela Ricquia Dean, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
- Kathryn Margaret Schultz, Bachelor of Science, Youth Development
Chicago (60638)
- Drew Nina Lattuca, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Chicago (60639)
- Leopoldo Torres, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology
Chicago (60640)
- Charles Yeboah Somuah, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology
Chicago (60642)
- Shayvon Kaveiua Williams, Bachelor of Science, Media & Instructional Technology
Chicago (60643)
- Jada Sheree Howard, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
- Joshua William Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
- Sheldon Hughes Smith, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Chicago (60644)
- Demetry Tamoya Arbertha, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Michael Charles Jackson, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology
- Brennan Breanna Townsel, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology
Chicago (60649)
- Randall James Owens, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Chicago (60651)
- Natasia D McDade, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology
Chicago (60652)
- Abajah Rose Johnkin, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
- Brandon J Nowell, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Tashay Fantasia Slater, Bachelor of Science, Microbiology
Chicago (60655)
- Kaitlin Marie Hoinacki, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business
Chicago (60660)
- Krisada Daorerk, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Chicago (60707)
- Marcus Darnell Taliaferro, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
Chicago Heights (60411)
- Alexandria Maria Loveless, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
- Jasmine Leah Woods, Bachelor of Arts, Art
- Princess Khaleya Yameini, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Country Club Hills (60478)
- Dwayne Lamont Murphy, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
Crestwood (60418)
- Madeline Catherine Kachold, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Dolton (60419)
- Jasmin Taylor Pringle, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
Evergreen Park (60805)
- Annie Saba Gortowski, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, Middle School Teaching Endorsement
- Raquel Leal, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Flossmoor (60422)
- Quadrea Allen, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Kelsey M Chandler, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Forest Park (60130)
- Alexandria A Gruszka, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Hazel Crest (60429)
- Philip A Richardson, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
Hickory Hills (60457)
- Kara Lynn Kwak, Bachelor of Arts, Art
Homewood (60430)
- Armel-Christy Lella Kouassi, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
La Grange Highlands (60525)
- Jessica R Majeske, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Lansing (60438)
- Darius Lamar Knight, Bachelor of Arts, Graphic Design
Lemont (60439)
- Rachel Marie Papiernik, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Lynwood (60411)
- Jerome Jaliel Halsey, Bachelor of Arts, Women's Studies
- Tierra Annette Thomas, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Markham (60428)
- Casey J Davis, Bachelor of Arts, History
Matteson (60443)
- Natilya Sherri McEwen, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Jordan Marie Wilson, Bachelor of Arts, Pre-Law
Mount Prospect (60056)
- Alexis Nicole Kalish, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Northbrook (60062)
- Neil Luthra, Master of Science, Instructional Design & Technology
Oak Forest (60452)
- Allison Michelle Anson, Bachelor of Science, Physical Education K-12
Oak Park (60304)
- Camayia Sherice Dantzler, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
Orland Park (60462)
- Michael M Zydlewski, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
Orland Park (60467)
- Nicholas Aaron Castro, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology
Palos Heights (60463)
- David Patrick Power, Bachelor of Music, Music Business
Park Forest (60466)
- Cortez W Odom, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Park Ridge (60068)
- Lawrence Sasso, Doctor of Education, Educational Leadership - Pre-K - 12
Posen (60469)
- Christopher W Jackson, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Richton Park (60471)
- Jennifer M Hollimon, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
Riverdale (60827)
- Diamond L Reeder, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Streamwood (60107)
- Stiles William Brda, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Olivia Emmarie Ottinger, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
Tinley Park (60487)
- Sebastian Kosicki, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Wheeling (60090)
- Matt D Branch, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
Connect with us: